is backordered. We will ship it separately in 10 to 15 days.
Coconut oil is well know for its health, cosmetic, and personal care benefits. A gentle moisturizer and makeup remover, coconut oil works well with all skin types and is commonly used in soaps. Our organic coconut oil allows the fragrances you add to shine through because it is expeller pressed, refined, bleached, and deodorized.
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Color: A white, creamy solid at 76°F (24°C) or below, clear when melted
Start with our Quick DIY Beauty Product Recipes.