is backordered. We will ship it separately in 10 to 15 days.
Myrrh has ancient spiritual, medicinal, and cosmetic significance. Often paired with frankincense, myrrh plays a central role in traditional Chinese and Ayurvedic medicine, perfume, holy incense, and a range of religious rituals. Myrrh essential oil can aid centering and visualization when meditating and sooth extremely dry skin.
Caution: Do not use while pregnant.
Botanical Name: Commiphora myrrha, Balsamodendrom myrrha, C. Molmol
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Aroma: Rich, smoky, balsamic
Perfume Note: Base
Plant Part: Resin