is backordered. We will ship it separately in 10 to 15 days.
Frankincense, also known as olibanum, has been an integral component of spiritual practice for millennia. Originating in the Arabian Peninsula and North Africa, frankincense was one of the sacred incenses in the Hebrew Bible and continues to be used in many Christian churches. It also plays a role in traditional Asian and African medicine.
Our Frankincense Wild-Crafted Essential Oil is produced by steam distilling resin. Its calming, warm aroma can facilitate meditation and aid spiritual healing.
Botanical Name: Boswellia carteri
Aroma: Warm, grounding
Perfume Note: Base
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Use one of our Quick DIY Beauty Product Recipes to create a massage oil or lotion.
Enjoy continuous fragrance by creating a Sacred Space Essential Oil Diffuser.